Pre-Orders are being taken- As the oil is availble, your order will be honored accordingly.Pure Bay Oil- known as Pimenta racemosa is not to be confused with Bay Rum, Bay Laurel or Laurel Leaf. Bay Oil must be diluted. This Bay Oil can be used as a massage oil - a few drops mixed mixed with coconut oil- also repels mosquitoes or as a freshener when cleaning- add a few drops in a bucket of water when mopping- again- repels bugs. Like bay rum, Bay oil is frequently used in cosmetics and perfumery, specifically in men’s personal care products. This is certified Pure Bay Oil from Dominica.
Bay Essential Oil (Pimenta Racemosa) 1 liter
We are taking orders in advance. As oil becomes available, we will ship direclty to you